Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler - LC/LC

 
  • Dale #:

    TRIP-N455000
  • Availability:

    Reserve Yours Now
  • This item usually ships within 10-20 days after your order is placed. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout.

Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Features: Dual LC female connectors For 62.5... Read More

Shipping Charges Apply

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
  • Dual LC female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

More +

Product Specs

OVERVIEW
Model TypeCouplers
CONNECTIONS
Connector ALC
Connector BLC

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular