Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Bittree DSKP124B-ST Flush-Mount Modular Keystone Panel Simplex ST to ST Fiber - 1X24 / 1 RU

  • Dale #:

    BITT-DSKP124BST
  • Availability:

    Reserve Yours Now
  • This item usually ships within 10-20 days after your order is placed. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout.

Description

Bittree Flush-Mount Modular Keystone Panel in 1 RU with 1x24 jack configuration. Panel and jack modules are packaged separately for simplified termination / integration. Features: Simplex ST to ST Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve for compatibility with angle polished cables  Suppo... Read More

Free Shipping (Continental US)

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

Bittree Flush-Mount Modular Keystone Panel in 1 RU with 1x24 jack configuration. Panel and jack modules are packaged separately for simplified termination / integration.

Features:

  • Simplex ST to ST
  • Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve for compatibility with angle polished cables 
  • Supports both multi-mode and single-mode applications
  • Small form factor style and adaptor body enables higher density patching
  • ANSI/TIA-568-C and UL 1863 compliant
  • Keystone jacks mount flush with the surface of the panel
  • Accommodates high-density (HD) keystone inserts with up to a 17 mm width
  • Folded steel front panel with a durable black powder-coat finish
  • Nickel-plated rear panel and two 45-degree faston lugs enable bussed and bonded grounding schemes when used with shielded modular jacks
  • Silk screened circuit numbering on the rear
  • 1 x DS430-10 designation strip on the front (bar and cap design)
  • 6" (15.24 cm) deep removable rear lacing bar for cable dressing

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular