Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler - LC/LC

 
  • Dale #:

    TRIP-N455000

Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. Features: Dual LC female connectors For 62.5... Read More

Notify me when this product is available:

Shipping Charges Apply

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features:
  • Dual LC female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

More +

Product Specs

OVERVIEW
Model TypeCouplers
CONNECTIONS
Connector ALC
Connector BLC

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Related Products