Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Yamaha MMF-SWP1-NA2 Multimode Fiber Expansion Kit for SWP1

 
  • Dale #:

    YAMA-MMFSWP1NA2
  • Availability:

    Not in Stock - Reserve Yours
  • This item is not in stock, but we can usually ship it within 10-20 days after your order is placed. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout.

Description

The MMF-SWP1 optional kit includes components necessary to install multimode optical capability with opticalCON connectors in the dedicated expansions slots provided on SWP1 series switches. Includes: SFP Transceiver Fiber cable (LC to LC, 1 foot) Chassis mount connector Read More

Contact us

Shipping Charges Apply

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

The MMF-SWP1 optional kit includes components necessary to install multimode optical capability with opticalCON connectors in the dedicated expansions slots provided on SWP1 series switches.

Includes:

  • SFP Transceiver
  • Fiber cable (LC to LC, 1 foot)
  • Chassis mount connector

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular