Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Yamaha MMF-SWP1-NA2 Multimode Fiber Expansion Kit for SWP1

 
  • Dale #:

    YAMA-MMFSWP1NA2
  • Availability:

    Not in Stock - Reserve Yours
  • This item is not in stock and needs to be ordered from the manufacturer. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout. We will strive to ship as soon as possible, pending availability.

Description

The MMF-SWP1 optional kit includes components necessary to install multimode optical capability with opticalCON connectors in the dedicated expansions slots provided on SWP1 series switches. Includes: SFP Transceiver Fiber cable (LC to LC, 1 foot) Chassis mount connector Read More

Contact us

Shipping Charges Apply

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

The MMF-SWP1 optional kit includes components necessary to install multimode optical capability with opticalCON connectors in the dedicated expansions slots provided on SWP1 series switches.

Includes:

  • SFP Transceiver
  • Fiber cable (LC to LC, 1 foot)
  • Chassis mount connector

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular