Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Soundcraft Si Series Optical MADI Expansion Card

 
  • Dale #:

    SOCR-A520001000SP
  • Availability:

    Not in Stock - Reserve Yours
  • This item is not in stock, but we can usually ship it within 10-20 days after your order is placed. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout.

Description

The MADI I/O card can establish a 64-channel MADI input and output to a remote device such as stage rack, another console or Broadcast feed to an OB. Optical inputs and outputs are provided on SC connectors available in multi-mode versions only. The auxiliary interface can be used as a redundant ... Read More

Free Shipping (Continental US)

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

The MADI I/O card can establish a 64-channel MADI input and output to a remote device such as stage rack, another console or Broadcast feed to an OB. Optical inputs and outputs are provided on SC connectors available in multi-mode versions only. The auxiliary interface can be used as a redundant link. A Cat5 version of the card is also available. A toggle switch allows the card to be switched from 64ch to 56ch mode for compatibility with older MADI devices.

By adding option cards to the Soundcraft Si range of digital consoles, you can interface your desk with a multitude of digital systems. The Si range of consoles features a versatile 128 channel expansion bus offering 64 discrete additional input sources and 64 additional output patches that may be used in parallel to fan-out to multiple destinations. Routing from the cards to the processing channels and from channels or buses to the option card buses is achieved via the ‘Patching’ functionality.

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular