Studio Technologies Model 5180-02X Ethernet Switch Module with CWDM Transceiver

 

Have a Question? Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828

Live Chat Email Us
Dale #:STUD-M518002X

Availability: Usually ships in 5 - 10 Days

This item usually ships within 5-10 days after your order is placed. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout.
Free Shipping (Continental US)
  • Model 5180 with CWDM Optical Transceiver.

    The Model 5180 is a combination 5-port copper (UTC) Ethernet switch and single-mode optical fiber Ethernet media converter. All UTC ports (RJ45 jacks) support 10/100/1000 "Gigabit" Ethernet with auto MDI/MDI-X capability. Advanced high technology performance includes support for Ethernet AVB standards. Optional optical transceiver module adds Gigabit media conversion capability for interconnecting Ethernet signals via fiber. Standard optical output wavelength is 1310 nm FP; CWDM wavelengths available (1490 and 1550 nm stocked). Requires mounting method and 12 Vdc for operation.

    For order code -02X: X = the standard CWDM output wavelength letter code. Typically available CWDM output wavelengths include L (1490 nm) and O (1550 nm).

  • Shipping rates calculator