Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Wohler OPT-RAVENNA64-IVAM - 64-Channel Ravenna Option for iVAM Series

  • Dale #:

    WOHL-OPTRAVENNA64IVAM
  • Availability:

    Not in Stock - Reserve Yours
  • This item is not in stock, but we can usually ship it within 10-20 days after your order is placed. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout.

Description

This optional hardware card card enables monitoring from a 64 channel Ravenna / AES67 Input.  Includes NMOS support.  It ships with an activation key and is plug and play. It Includes an AoIP card enabling primary and secondary RJ-45 for hitless/2022-7 support (for Dante, Ravenna and 2110-30 sign... Read More

Free Shipping (Continental US)

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

This optional hardware card card enables monitoring from a 64 channel Ravenna / AES67 Input.  Includes NMOS support.  It ships with an activation key and is plug and play. It Includes an AoIP card enabling primary and secondary RJ-45 for hitless/2022-7 support (for Dante, Ravenna and 2110-30 signals). Also included is an optical TOSLINK input and a Gigabit SFP cage allowing multi-mode and single mode network SFP's for AoIP Signals.

The option card can be installed in the i-Series products listed below:

  • iVAM1-1
  • iVAM1-3
  • iVAM2-2
  • IAM-AUDIO-1
  • IAM-AUDIO-2-PLUS

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular