Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Wohler SFP-2022-6 - SMPTE 2022-6 SFP Receiver for for i-Series Monitors

 
  • Dale #:

    WOHL-SFP20226
  • Availability:

    Not in Stock - Reserve Yours
  • This item is not in stock, but we can usually ship it within 10-20 days after your order is placed. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout.

Description

SMPTE 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP. This optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the products listed below: iAM-12G-SDI and iVAM1-12G – 1U or 2U 12G-SGI Audio... Read More

Free Shipping (Continental US)

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

SMPTE 2022-6 receiver; Multi-Mode 850 NM, LC (fiber) Connectors. SFP module with software activation key. Use Emset to configure SFP.

This optional SFP and software activation key can be purchased and installed in the products listed below:

  • iAM-12G-SDI and iVAM1-12G – 1U or 2U 12G-SGI Audio-Video Monitors with numerous signal and processing options
  • iVAM1-3 and iVAM2-2 – 1U or 2U 3G-SDI capable Audio-Video Monitors.  Analog also ships standard.
  • IAM-AUDIO-1-PLUS and IAM-AUDIO-2-PLUS – 16 Channel Audio-only Monitors, available in 1U or 2U, 3G-SDI and Analog are standard
  • IAM1-8  and IAM2-8 – 8 Channel Audio-only Monitors, available in 1U or 2U, 3G-SDI and Analog are standard
  • IAM-MIX8 and IAM-MIX16 – 8 or 16 Channel Audio-only MIX Monitors (audio essence only)
  • iVAM1-1 – Budget-friendly 1U, 3G-SDI/Analog, Audio-Video Monitor (no Dolby option, no Output Routing option)

It is also available on these end of life products:

  • IAM-AUDIO-1 and IAM-AUDIO-2 – 16 Channel Audio-only Monitors, available in 1U or 2U (replaced by AUDIO-PLUS's above)

Note: It is recommended that setup and configuration of this option is completed using the MN SET application

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular