Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Yamaha SFP-SWRG-LX - SFP Module for SWR Series

 
  • Dale #:

    YAMA-SFPSWRGLX
  • Availability:

    Not in Stock - Reserve Yours
  • This item is not in stock and needs to be ordered from the manufacturer. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout. We will strive to ship as soon as possible, pending availability.

Description

SFP module for SWR series switches. Features: Maximum Transmission Distance: 6.2 miles / 10km* Compatible Cables: Single-mode optical fiber (9/125μm) Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-LX Connector: 2-prong LC connector Optical Wavelength: 1,310nm Available for SWR231... Read More

Contact us

Shipping Charges Apply

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

SFP module for SWR series switches.

Features:

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 6.2 miles / 10km*
  • Compatible Cables: Single-mode optical fiber (9/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3z, 1000BASE-LX
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 1,310nm
  • Available for SWR2311P-10G / SWR2310-10G / SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular