Have a Question? Contact Us

888-462-7828 Live Chat

Yamaha SFP-SWRT-SR - SFP+ Module for SWR Series

 
  • Dale #:

    YAMA-SFPSWRTSR
  • Availability:

    Not in Stock - Reserve Yours
  • This item is not in stock, but we can usually ship it within 10-20 days after your order is placed. Your payment will be charged after completing checkout.

Description

SFP+ module for 10Gbps audio network. Features: Maximum Transmission Distance: 984' / 300m (50/125μm) / 108' / 33m (62.5/125μm)* Compatible Cables: Multi-mode optical fiber (50/125μm, 62.5/125μm) Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR Connector: 2-prong LC connector Optic... Read More

Contact us

Shipping Charges Apply

Have a Question?

Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828 Live Chat Email Us

Suggested Accessories

Description

SFP+ module for 10Gbps audio network.

Features:

  • Maximum Transmission Distance: 984' / 300m (50/125μm) / 108' / 33m (62.5/125μm)*
  • Compatible Cables: Multi-mode optical fiber (50/125μm, 62.5/125μm)
  • Regulatory standards: IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
  • Connector: 2-prong LC connector
  • Optical Wavelength: 850nm
  • Available for SWR2310-18GT / SWR2310-28GT
  • *Product performance may not meet specifications if the optical fiber or fitting are insufficient.

More +

Shipping Rate Calculator

 

Also Popular