Clear-Com FSII-SPL FreeSpeak II Intercom Antenna Splitter

 

Have a Question? Call Toll Free: 888-462-7828

Live Chat Email Us
Dale #:CLEA-FSIISPL

Availability: In Stock

Available for immediate shipment and pick-up from our Jamaica, New York location. In-store pick-up is available Monday through Friday from 8:30 am to 5:30 pm
Free Shipping (Continental US)
  • The FSII-SPL is an antenna splitter that connects multiple FreeSpeak II transciever antennas to an Eclipse-HX matrix (via an E-QUE-HX frame card) or to a FreeSpeak II base station. The splitter provides up to 5 antenna feeds from one antenna port. An SFP fiber slot allows a fiber link between a FSII-BASE-II base station and splitter (base-to-splitter) or it can be used as a fiber bridge on legacy FreeSpeak II base stations and Eclipse HX matrix frames (splitter-to-splitter).

    Features:

    • Provides up to 5 FSII transceiver antenna feeds on one antenna port on a FSII-BASE-II base station or E-QUE-HX frame card
    • SFP fiber slot for fiber link to FSII-BASE-II or as a fiber bridge between FSII-BASE-II stations and Eclipse HX frames
    • Supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber
    • Configure settings using DIP switches
    • IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
    • LED status indicator on front and back
    • Mic stand, rackmount or wall mount orientation (metric and imperial threads)
  • Connections Transceiver Antenna: 5 Ethercon RJ-45, each with yellow LED indicators on front and back
    Matrix: 1 Ethercon RJ-45, with yellow LED indicator on front and back
    Fiber: 1 SFP port
    Power Splitter: Requires external power supply (included)
    Transceiver Antenna: Provides power to antennas via RJ-45 connections
    Mounting Options Wall Mount with 4 mounting points
    Mic Stand Mount (metric and imperial threads)
    1RU Rackmount Shelf
    Environmental IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
    +32°F to +122°F
    (0°C to +50°C)
    Dimensions 1.65 x 8.75 x 7.73 in (HxWxD)
    (42 x 223 x 197 mm)
    Weight 24.5 oz (0.69 kg)
  • Shipping rates calculator